Graduation Archives

2017 Graduates

Nicholas Borger, B.S. Mathematics/Music
Madeline Buseth, B.A. Mathematics/Intercultural study
Christine Dorband, B.S. Mathematics/Actuarial Science
Shealeigh Funni, B.S. Mathematics/Actuarial Science/Accounting
Holly Harlow, B.S. Math Education/Actuarial Science
Libby Hein, B.S. Mathematics/Actuarial Science
Lyndsey Herndon, B.S. Math Education
Allison Howell, B.S. Mathematics/Actuarial Science
Ryan Kennell, B.S. Mathematics/Actuarial Science
Bri Kulhan, B.S. Math Education
Erica Matheis, B.S. Math Education
Austin Miller, B.S. Math Education
Srdja Nikolic, B.S. Mathematics
Drew Philson, B.S. Actuarial Science/Economics & Finance
Caleb Strand, B.S.E. Mathematics/Engineering
Baxter White, B.S. Actuarial Science
Megan Woods, B.S. Mathematics/Spanish


2016 Graduates

(listed alphabetically)
Jessica Anderson, Mathematics/Actuarial Science    
Melissa Bartholomew, Math Education                 
Nathan Benz, Mathematics/Computer Science                
Amy Bernhard, Math Education                 
Ashley Borop, Math Education                  
Angela Brandon, Math Education                  
Jaimie Chen, Actuarial Science/Psychology             
Jessica Dirkse, Math Education                     
Tyler Ford, Math Education                     
Keila Galloway, Actuarial Science                  
David Leman, Actuarial Science                
Krystal Lewellen, Mathematics/Actuarial Science          
Elizabeth Nellis, Mathematics                        
Micah Plank, Actuarial Science                   
Zach Rivett, Mathematics/Computer Science                      
Robert Wagner, Mathematics/Actuarial Science            
Jamie Walker, Math Education                    
Sarah Walmsley, Actuarial Science                    
Joshua Ware, Math Education                      
Amanda Zoladz, Actuarial Science


2015 Graduates

(listed alphabetically)

Jessica Arellano, Math Education
Lydia Bilyeu, Accounting & Actuarial Science
Amelia Claus, Intercultural Studies & Mathematics
Ashley Coon, Math Education
Jonathan Fightmaster, Math Education
Katie Fitzgerald, Mathematics
Sam Gifford, Actuarial Science
Austin Kennell, Math Education
Elizabeth Koch, Math Education
Diane McManus, Math Education
Colleen O’Brien, Mathematics
David Parker, Actuarial Science
Kim Rothacker, Math Education
Emily Shelden, Chemistry & Mathematics
Ryan Smith, Math Education


2014 Graduates

 
(listed alphabetically)
      Steven Beckham, B.S. Actuarial Science
      Lisa Boaz, B.S. Actuarial Science and Math Education
      Joshua Brooks, B.S. Math Education
      Jamison Burchfield, B.S. Mathematics
      Katie Cole, B.S. Actuarial Science
      Ryan Drenth, B.S. Math Education
      Catie Dulworth, B.S. Math Education
      Tyler Evans, B.S. Actuarial Science
      John (Tom) Hall, B.S. Math Education
      De'Niece Harrison-Hudson, B.S. Actuarial Science
      William James, B.S. Actuarial Science and Mathematics
      Gloria Jentz, B.S. Math Education
      Kossi Komlassan, B.A. Mathematics
      Garren Moore, B.S. Actuarial Science
      Amanda Price, B.S. Actuarial Science
      Steve Rachan, B.S. Actuarial Science and Math Education
      Andrea Richardson, B.S. Math Education and Information Systems
      Kristina Richardson, B.S. Actuarial Science and Math Education
      Lorisha Riley, B.S. Mathematics
      Scott Roseberg, B.S. Math Education
      Reece Storey, B.S. Actuarial Science
      Carlson Triebold, B.S. Mathematics
      Adam Weeks, B.S. Actuarial Science and Mathematics

__________________________________________

2013 Graduates

(listed alphabetically)
Martha Arntson,
Math Education
Emily Chamness, Math Education
Katherine Hozian, Math Education
Jeremy Huish, Math Education
Devin Johnston, Math Education
Sarah Langeland, Actuarial Science/Mathematics
Mark Lynn, Mathematics
Caitie McPherson, Math Education
Aaron Miles, Math Education
Keith Mitchell, Math Education
Kelsey Nelson, Spanish/Actuarial Science
Jessica Peters, Actuarial Science
Jace Salm, Mathematics
Taylor Stephens, Math Education
Andrew Stevens, Mathematics
Rachel Von Arb, Actuarial Science/Mathematics
__________________________________________

2012 Graduates
(listed alphabetically)
Indalia Berner,  B.S. Math Ed
Terese Byrne,  B.S. Math Ed
Danette Kinnison,  B.A. Math/Social Science
Daniel Saffell,  B.S. Math
Jacob Schmidt,  B.S. Act Sci/Econ & Finance
Carrie Tapp,  B.S. Math Ed
Carl Trank,  B.S. Math/Act Sci
Danielle Vander Schaaf,  B.S. Math Ed/Elem Ed
Todd Yeoman,  B.S. Math Ed
 Indali  Dan Saffe

__________________________________________ 

2011 Graduates

Andrew Clark B.S. Act Sci
Rachel Comoglio B.S. Math Ed
Katrina Hurt B.S. Math Ed
Laura Kirst B.S. Math Ed
Mark Lockwood B.S. Math/Act Sci
Lauren Penrod B.S. Math Ed
  

 

__________________________________________ 

 

2010 Graduates

Victoria Carr B.S. Math Ed
Staci Martens B.S. Math/Act Sci
Amy Meyer B.S. Math Ed
Jon Nielson B.A. Math/Chem
Elizabeth Virt B.S. Math Ed

 

__________________________________________ 

2009 Graduates

 

Hope Denton B.S. Math
Amy Grubbs B.S. Math Ed
Betsy Kurtz B.S. Math Ed
Sondra Lynn B.S. Math Ed
Stephanie Meid B.S. Math Ed
Krissy Wininger B.S. Math Ed

 

__________________________________________ 

2008 Graduates

Brittany Booton B.S. Math/Psychology
Megan Bowser (Stone) B.S. Math Ed
Cody Erickson B.S. Math Ed
Amanda Lee B.S. Math

 

__________________________________________ 

2007 Graduates

Rachel Baranowski B.S. Math Ed
Timothy Bently B.S. Math/ Computer Sci
Lauren Kehl B.S. Math Ed
Heather Makarewicz B.S. Math
Jill Niemi B.S. Math Ed
Stephen Robbins B.A. Math
David Rogers B.A. Math

__________________________________________ 

2006 Graduates

Joshua Barks B.S. Math
Rebecca Bell (Sievers) B.S. Math/Dietetics
Joy Garcia B.S. Math Ed
Matt McLain B.S. Math Ed
Adam (AJ) Sansom B.S. Math Ed
Joshua Santiago B.A. Math
Scott Smith B.S. Math/ Computer Sci
Joel Zehr B.S. Math Ed

__________________________________________
2005 Graduates

Rebecca Corlett B.S. Math
Jon Nelson B.A. Math Ed
Emily Ouimette B.A. Math Ed
Joyce Peceniak B.A. Math Ed
Jackie Smith B.S. Math
Nicole Wessman B.S. Math Ed

__________________________________________ 

2004 Graduates

Andy Corzine B.A. Math/Business Admin
Matt Glenn B.A. Math Ed
Tom Menning B.A. Math
Trisha Null B.A. Math Ed
Bill Radtke B.A. Math Ed
Adam Zwirkoski B.A. Math Ed

__________________________________________
2003 Graduates

Darcy Hanks Ireland B.A. Math Ed
Bobby Roberts B.A. Math

__________________________________________
2002 Graduates

Jason Culp B.S. Math
Kyle Ireland B.A. Math
Brandon Murrell B.A. Math Ed
Jeremy Palinski B.A. Math Ed
Brian Wilken B.A. Math Ed